she's the best cousin of mine,
guess what,
we're of the same age,
she's in Sarawak,
currently studying in UNIMAS,
GGsarawakian :P
sweet, adorable, loving,
thanks la dude,
kau TERBAIK :)
YDPs: (from left) Fikri, Aiman and WJ (eh?). I had always asked myself whether I deserved this or not. To be around amazing and excellent people, it has always been my dream. Never had I imagined my journey would be full of unexpected surprises. I had always anticipate surprises, but not this one. When I asked Muja, "Am I deserving this pose? I don't think I can. I am not doing this, I don't think I will" He said, 'Go for it Mira. You never know'. I sighed. Then I told Aini, "I am not qualified for this. A president? I don't do anything much to run for this election" She said, 'You can Mira. Inshaa Allah. Tough and long journey ahead, but you're strong more than you think'. I teared up, in silent. All I think was, I was never good enough to be a sole female president for the first time in MEDSOC's history. I was never better. All I did this while was, to listen and observe. I don't think I might run for a president ...
"1 tahun ada berapa hari?" "Tak tauuuuuu cikguuuuuuu" "1 tahun ada 365 hari atau 366 hari pada tahun lompat" "Lompat? Tahun lompat ke cikggguuu?" "Adehh masak nak menjawab" "Cikguu 365 hari ke 366 hari?" Setakat tu saja yang aku dengar tadi. Macam mana nak terangkan budak darjah 1 atau darjah 2 pasal tahun lompat? This is part of the challenge sebagai cikgu. Maybe cikgu matematik pun kena banyak extra knowledge about astronomy? But this is somewhat irony when a student ask a lecturer/teacher about his doubts about a topic. "Yang ni awak tak perlu tahu. This is not in your syllabus somehow" I, somehow terfikir that maybe teachers won't want to let us know sebab nanti student akan jadi lagi pandai dari cikgu/lecturer. But i realize that all the questions are supposed to become our homework. Adult learning process is different than learning process masa sekolah rendah dan sekolah menengah. In university...
Assalamualaikum wbt. Salam Barakah. Salam Ramadhan. 2 days to go, and Finals here we come! This one crazy and bubbly friend of mine was telling me that she’s exhausted as we’re walking back to dormitories after practising our OSCE in the CSC yesterday’s evening. “Awak, saya penat. Saya cuma nak cakap yang saya penat tu je. After all things happened masa sem ni. Saya rasa penat. This sem macam heavy sangat. Taktau nak cakap macam mana. Penat. Tu je” Dear Nfsyxh, For all the things happened to you, semua ada hikmah dan ada rahmat Tuhan sebaliknya. You just don’t get to see it yet. Let’s just remember the little cute things you had together with your awesome buddies and all your loved ones. Little things are meant to stay longer than it seems. Retweet this if you agree Hahaaa ;) I’ve been in that place too last semester when I was hardly broken, stressed out and miserable and yes it WAS REALLY BAD it happened just before the examination season came approaching us like a ...